Hotel Balbo

Via Asiago 18, 10142 Turin, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 24 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Turin, Hotel Balbo provides family rooms and free Wi-Fi. Pets are welcome. Fondazione Merz is located 2.3 km from the hotel. The distance to Parco Naturale di Stupinigi is 9.9 km.

Parking and a bar are available. Rooms have a private bathroom and air conditioning. The front desk is open 24 hours. The largest room has 24 m² of floor space. Bedroom layouts vary by room, with one bedroom. The maximum stated occupancy is five guests.

Distances to selected places

Marche600 m
The Cinema Museum set in the Mole Antonelliana7 km
Museo del carcere Le Nuove3.5 km
Riserva Naturale dell'Isolone di Bertolla10.3 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 74

How can I check availability at Hotel Balbo?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • refrigerator

3 guests17 m²private bathroom

Hotel Balbo - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Bar
  • 24-hour front desk

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Important information

Please note that parking is at extra cost.

Languages
  • English
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 001272-ALB-00143

Hotel Balbo on the map: Turin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Balbo?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: from 10:00 to 10:30.

Does Hotel Balbo provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Balbo?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Balbo?

Up to 5 guests can stay here.

Does Hotel Balbo have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

Does Hotel Balbo provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Massaua from Hotel Balbo?

Massaua is 580 m from the property.

How far is Hotel Balbo from the nearest airport?

Turin Airport is 14.4 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Balbo

The average score from 953 Booking.com reviews is 7.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Balbo yet. Add yours on turin-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10