San Donato Apartment

Apartment

Turin, ItalyVia San Donato 3, 10144

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 30 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~€ 138

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at San Donato Apartment?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

San Donato Apartment is in Turin. With 30 m², “Studio Apartment” accommodates up to 2 guests. The layout includes 1 bedroom. “Double Room with Balcony” has 30 m² of space for up to 2 guests. The layout includes 1 bedroom.

“Studio Apartment” comes with a kitchen or kitchenette, air conditioning and a refrigerator. In all the accommodation, guests have access to a private bathroom. Kitchen equipment — Studio Apartment: stovetop, microwave, refrigerator, coffee machine.

A lift is available in the building. Porta Susa Train Station is 600 m from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Porta Susa Train Station600 m
Porta Susa Metro Station1 km
Polytechnic University of Turin2.1 km
Porta Nuova Metro Station2.6 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you want to cook, “Studio Apartment” has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • San Donato Apartment has a lift that you can use during your stay.View details
  • Want to connect to Wi-Fi? Access is free for guests.View details

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

  • Can guests cook their own meals at San Donato Apartment?

    Studio Apartment has a kitchen or kitchenette for preparing meals. Also provided: stovetop, microwave, refrigerator.

  • Is air conditioning available at San Donato Apartment?

    Studio Apartment has air conditioning.

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom

Studio Apartment

Double Room with Balcony

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available. Check any parking charges before booking.

Pets

  • Property information — original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00127203898

San Donato Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Lift

San Donato Apartment on the map: Turin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at San Donato Apartment?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 21:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

How does the accommodation at San Donato Apartment differ?

Studio Apartment: up to 2 guests; 30 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). Double Room with Balcony: up to 2 guests; 30 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Can guests cook their own meals at San Donato Apartment?

In some of the accommodation, there is a kitchen or kitchenette. Kitchen equipment — Studio Apartment: stovetop, microwave, refrigerator, coffee machine.

Does San Donato Apartment offer parking and what does it cost?

Parking is available. Check any parking charges before booking.

Is Wi-Fi at San Donato Apartment free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at San Donato Apartment?

Studio Apartment: air conditioning, refrigerator, hairdryer.

Does San Donato Apartment have a lift?

The building has a lift.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Principi d'Acaja from San Donato Apartment?

Principi d'Acaja is 330 m from the property.

How far is the airport “Turin Airport” from San Donato Apartment?

Turin Airport is 13.4 km from the property.

San Donato Apartment: how does the price compare with hotels in Turin?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 3★ hotels

Typical price: ~€ 110 · this property: ~€ 138

More expensive than 8 in 10 3★ hotels in this city.

Compared 3★ hotels: 259

Same standard and amenities

3★ hotels that allow pets and with parking: 78

Typical price: ~€ 121 · this property: ~€ 138

This property is 14% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~€ 117 – ~€ 158

  • Compared properties: 114
  • Rated higher than this property: 62
  • With a pool: 0
  • With breakfast: 31

Highest rated at this price: TRNAPT Torino Apartments PORTA SUSA · 9.5 · ~€ 118

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of San Donato Apartment

The average score from 27 guest reviews is 8.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for San Donato Apartment yet. Add yours on turin-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10