La Coccinella Turin apartment

Apartment

Turin, ItalyCorso Tortona 23, 10153

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Area: 60 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~€ 144

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at La Coccinella Turin apartment?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

With 60 m², “Apartment with Terrace” accommodates up to 3 guests. The layout includes 1 bedroom. A kitchen or kitchenette is available for preparing meals. In this apartment, guests have access to a washing machine, a balcony or terrace and a private bathroom. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, refrigerator, electric kettle. La Coccinella Turin apartment is in Turin.

The property has a terrace. A lift is available in the building. Mole Antonelliana is 1.5 km from the property.

La Coccinella Turin apartment offers an airport transfer at an additional cost. Reception is open around the clock.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Mole Antonelliana1.5 km
Porta Nuova Metro Station3.4 km
Porta Nuova Railway Station3.4 km
Egyptian Museum1.8 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning to prepare meals? “Apartment with Terrace” includes a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • If you want to do laundry during your stay, “Apartment with Terrace” has its own washing machine.View details
  • Parking is available. Use is free of charge.View details

Check before booking

  • La Coccinella Turin apartment offers an airport transfer at an additional cost.Check policies

Select your room

Apartment with Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available. Use is free of charge.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00127208436

La Coccinella Turin apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

La Coccinella Turin apartment on the map: Turin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Coccinella Turin apartment?

Check-in: from 13:00 to 23:30. Check-out: from 10:00 to 10:30.

What accommodation does La Coccinella Turin apartment offer?

Apartment with Terrace: up to 3 guests; 60 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at La Coccinella Turin apartment?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, refrigerator, electric kettle.

Does La Coccinella Turin apartment offer parking and what does it cost?

Parking is available. Use is free of charge.

Does La Coccinella Turin apartment offer an airport transfer and what does it cost?

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service.

Does La Coccinella Turin apartment allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is reception at La Coccinella Turin apartment open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at La Coccinella Turin apartment free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at La Coccinella Turin apartment?

Apartment with Terrace: air conditioning, refrigerator, desk, hairdryer, towels.

Does La Coccinella Turin apartment have a lift?

The building has a lift.

La Coccinella Turin apartment: how does the price compare with hotels in Turin?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 4★ hotels

Typical price: ~€ 136 · this property: ~€ 144

More expensive than 6 in 10 4★ hotels in this city.

Compared 4★ hotels: 301

Same standard and amenities

4★ hotels with an airport shuttle and with a 24-hour front desk: 6

Typical price: ~€ 178 · this property: ~€ 144

This property is 19% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~€ 123 – ~€ 166

  • Compared properties: 141
  • Rated higher than this property: 51
  • With a pool: 0
  • With breakfast: 34

Highest rated at this price: Maria Vittoria House · 9.8 · ~€ 142

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of La Coccinella Turin apartment

The average score from 56 guest reviews is 9.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for La Coccinella Turin apartment yet. Add yours on turin-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10